0 Your Cart

Media Converters

$164.62 $196.28 You save: $31.66
10/100/1000 to 1000BASE SX LC MM
$102.38
10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)
$102.38
10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)
$147.48
1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 220 m (720 ft.)
$102.38
Gigabit Media Converter. RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation. 1000Base-LX single-mode Fiber SC duplex port. Wavelength: 1310 nm....
$39.59 $47.42 You save: $7.83
Gigabit SFP Mini-GBIC Single Mode Transceiver. Media support: 1000Base-LX single-mode 9/125 m fiber. Connector: fiber LC duplex port, 1000Base-LX. Distance:...
$53.45 $63.92 You save: $10.47
Gigabit Ethernet switch with SFP module slots, or any MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 port with Auto...
$147.48
INT Gigabit to SFP Media Converter. Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps. 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and...
$93.53 $111.64 You save: $18.11
Gigabit Ethernet switch with SFP module slots, or any MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Must be used with Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical...
$52.05 $62.26 You save: $10.21
Gigabit Ethernet switch with SFP module slots, or any MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Must be used with Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical...
$51.84 $62.01 You save: $10.17
This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates an economical Ethernetfiber link transparently converting tofrom 10BaseT or 100BaseTx Ethernet signals and...
$92.55 $110.47 You save: $17.92
The MCMGBSC055 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently tofrom 1000BaseT Ethernet signals and 1000BaseSX optical signals in order to extend an...